(08) 9041 7520 merredin.college@education.wa.edu.au

Secondary GROW Awards (Term 3 – 2023)

Secondary GROW Awards (Term 3 – 2023)

Awards presented to students at Merredin College are based on the values of our Positive Behaviour Support guidelines ‘G R O W’.

‘We are carinG

‘We are Responsible’

‘We are respOnsible’

We strive to succeed’

 

The following awards were handed out during form classes due to the cancellation of the scheduled assembly.

YEAR 7

ENGLISH

S Hayes-Thompson

C Kudas

MATHEMATICS

J Van Der Merwe

 

HASS

Ned Truglio

M Edwards

SCIENCE

J Kelly

M McGlynn

HEALTH

S Wilson

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

R Jackson

VISUAL ART

M McGlynn

J Van Der Merwe

CoRE

R Van Der Merwe

WOODWORK

C Hatch

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES

C Kudas

DRAMA

H Purssell

HOME ECONOMICS

J Van Der Merwe

W Moylan

YEAR 8

ENGLISH

C Soper

MATHEMATICS

S Faizal

SCIENCE

J Goedhart

F Bruyns

DRAMA

L Townrow

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

M McQuistan

VISUAL ART

J Bill

C Soper

HOME ECONOMICS

A Simpson

HEALTH

L Townrow

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES

S Turich

WOODWORK

O Geier

CoRE

A Eastwick

YEAR 9

ENGLISH

A Kermode

D Sutherland-Scott

HASS

D Sutherland-Scott

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES

L Brooker

SCIENCE

M Kett

DRAMA

J Billing

VISUAL ART

L Kelly

HOME ECONOMICS

D Sutherland

HEALTH

B Lia

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

D Sutherland

CoRE

J Billing

WOODWORK

C Wahlsten

TRANSITION TO WORK

D Partington

J Spencer

Outdoor Education

YEAR 10

ENGLISH

M Doncon

E Fuchsbichler

MATHEMATICS

Z Hale

E Hardy

HASS

Z Tompkin

R Truglio

SCIENCE

I Narkle

HEALTH

A Jakins

A Gardiner

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

R Truglio

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES

M Bubb

WOODWORK

C Batty

VISUAL ART

L Mollenoyux

CoRE

B Dean

DRAMA

J Puessell

METALWORK

T Kulker

Outdoor Education

L Casella

YEAR 11

ATAR ENGLISH

D Meyer

ATAR PHYSICAL EDUCATION

D Meyer

GENERAL PHYSICAL EDUCATION STUDIES

K Butler

GENERAL ENGLISH

A Thompson

MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS

S Saunders

GENERAL OUTDOOR EDUCATION

O Kett

CHILDREN, FAMILY AND COMMUNITIES

A Jenks

FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

K Butler

CERTIFICATE II IN APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES

A Thompson

HUMAN BIOLOGY

R Black

VISUAL ARTS

K Spencer

MATHEMATICS ESSENTIALS

N Kittyea

AUTOMOTIVES

K McKeagg

DRAMA

T Pearce

VISUAL ART

B Penny

ATAR MODERN HISTORY

A Rajagopalan

SCIENCE – EARTH & ENVIRONMENT

C Roney

WOOKDWORK

A Thompson

 

YEAR 12

ATAR PHYSICAL EDUCATION

E Creek

ATAR ENGLISH

M Tompkin

FOUNDATION ENGLISH

E D’Arcy

GENERAL ENGLISH

P Slater

SCIENCE – EARTH & ENVIRONMENT

A Watkins

GENERAL OUTDOOR EDUCATION

M King

CHILDREN, FAMILY AND COMMUNITIES

E D’Arcy

FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

M Fitzgerald-McIntosh

HUMAN BIOLOGY

H Bill

WOODWORK

J Bluck

MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS

C Gardiner

MATHEMATICS FOUNDATIONS

C Wells

VISUAL ART

E D’Arcy

GENERAL PHYSICAL EDUCATION STUDIES

M Auld

CERTIFICATE II IN APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES

M Auld