+00 415 555 2671 noreplay@themexpert.com

2019 Year 7-10 Highest Achievers Awards Ceremony

2019 Year 7-10 Highest Achievers Awards Ceremony

Honour Awards

Aboriginal Endeavour Award

A Garlett

Junior Citizenship Award

J Griffiths

100% Attendance in 2019

J Laffan
E Lane

Highest Achievers

Year 7

ENGLISH

S Saunders

 

HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCE

C Carlson
S Spencer

 

MATHEMATICS

A Rajagopalan

 

SCIENCE

C Carlson

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

C Berryman

 

HEALTH

G Shelton

 

ART

C Carlson

 

Dance

O Kett

DRAMA

J Tomas

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

S Spencer

 

HOME ECONOMICS

S Saunders

 

WOODWORK

A Rajagopalan

 

YEAR 7 ENDEAVOUR AWARD

O Darby

 

YEAR 7 HIGHEST ACADEMIC ACHIEVER

C Carlson

 

CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
For achieving four ‘A’ grades in Semester 2, 2019

C Carlson
S Saunders
O Kett
A Rajagopalan
G Shelton

Year 8

ENGLISH

J Truglio

 

HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCE

J Truglio
B Smith

 

MATHEMATICS

C Gardiner

 

SCIENCE

J Truglio

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

M Geier

 

HEALTH

J Truglio

 

ART

K Spencer

 

DANCE

S Anothony

DRAMA

L Coumbe

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

J Truglio

 

METALWORK

C Wagas

 

HOME ECONOMICS

M Tompkin

 

WOODWORK

C Cox

 

YEAR 7 ENDEAVOUR AWARD

Z Leahy

 

YEAR 7 HIGHEST ACADEMIC ACHIEVER

J Truglio

 

CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
For achieving four ‘A’ grades in Semester 2, 2019

J Truglio
J Jaxon
M Tompkin

Year 9

ENGLISH

E Lawrence
C Penny

 

HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCE

E Lawrence
J Smith

 

MATHEMATICS

X Rajagopalan

 

SCIENCE

X Rajagopalan

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

F Sutherland

 

HEALTH

M Hardy

 

ART

C Penny

 

DANCE

J Lloyd

DRAMA

M Tarala

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

C Beilken

 

METALWORK

F Sutherland

 

HOME ECONOMICS

J Smith

 

WOODWORK

F Sutherland

 

YEAR 7 ENDEAVOUR AWARD

B Geier

 

YEAR 7 HIGHEST ACADEMIC ACHIEVER

X Rajagopalan

 

CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
For achieving four ‘A’ grades in Semester 2, 2019

M Hardy
X Rajagopalan
F Sutherland
E Irving
J Lloyd
J Willis

Year 10

ENGLISH

J Smith

 

HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCE

J Smith
K Antazo

 

MATHEMATICS

G Squire

 

SCIENCE

K Antazo

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

H Sharp

 

HEALTH

K Lane

 

ART

K Antazo

 

DANCE

J Griffiths

DRAMA

J Laffan

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

J Laffan

 

HOME ECONOMICS

J Smith

 

METALWORK

A Adams

 

WOODWORK

R Dixon

 

YEAR 7 ENDEAVOUR AWARD

A Coelho

 

YEAR 7 HIGHEST ACADEMIC ACHIEVER

J Smith

 

CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
For achieving four ‘A’ grades in Semester 2, 2019

J Smith
K Antazo
G Squire