+00 415 555 2671 noreplay@themexpert.com

2021 Semester 1 – Highest Achievers

2021 Semester 1 – Highest Achievers

Highest Achievers

Year 7

ENGLISH

E Geary

 

HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCE

D Holland

 

MATHEMATICS

D Holland

 

SCIENCE

L Dickinson

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

N Shelton

 

HEALTH

E Geary

 

ART

E Geary

DRAMA

S Roberts

 

HOME ECONOMICS

E Baker and S Lebamova

 

WOODWORK

C Rajagopalan

 

CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
For achieving four ‘A’ grades in Semester 1, 2021

C Rajagopalan
D Hayes-Thompson
D Holland
E Geary
L Dickinson
M Kett
S Roberts

 

Year 8

ENGLISH

A Sutherland

 

HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCE

A Sutherland

 

MATHEMATICS

O Onikola

 

SCIENCE

B Dean

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

O Onikola

 

HEALTH

A Sutherland

 

ART

Z Tompkin

DRAMA
Z Tompkin

 

HOME ECONOMICS

Z Fogarty and E Hardy

 

WOODWORK

A Sutherland

 

CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
For achieving four ‘A’ grades in Semester 1, 2021

A Sutherland
B Dean
O Onikola

Year 9

ENGLISH

G Shelton

 

HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCE

C Carlson

 

MATHEMATICS

C Carlson

 

SCIENCE

C Carlson

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

T de Lacy

 

HEALTH

G Shelton

 

ART

S Spencer

DRAMA

O Kett

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

S Spencer

 

HOME ECONOMICS

S Saunders

 

WOODWORK

G Shelton

 

CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
For achieving four ‘A’ grades in Semester 1, 2021

C Carlson
S Spencer

Year 10

ENGLISH

M Tompkin

 

HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCE

J Truglio

 

MATHEMATICS

J Truglio

 

SCIENCE

J Truglio

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

C Daddow

 

HEALTH

M Tompkin

 

ART

M Tompkin

DRAMA

P Slater

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

J Truglio

 

HOME ECONOMICS

M Tompkin

 

METALWORK

C Cox

 

WOODWORK

J Chapman

 

CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
For achieving four ‘A’ grades in Semester 1, 2021

J Truglio
M Tompkin

Year 11

ATAR ENGLISH

O Downborough

 

GENERAL ENGLISH

C Ghirardi

 

FOUNDATION ENGLISH

J White

 

MODERN HISTORY

X Rajagopalan

 

MATHEMATICS ESSENTIALS

J Lloyd

 

MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS

E Irving

 

MATHEMATICS FOUNDATIONS

E Leahy

 

HUMAN BIOLOGY

X Rajagopalan

 

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

J Lloyd

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION STUDIES – GENERAL

J Lloyd

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION STUDIES – ATAR

E Irving

OUTDOOR EDUCATION

J Lloyd

 

DRAMA

F Watts

 

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

C Pobke

 

CHILDREN, FAMILY AND COMMUNITY

C Pobke

 

VISUAL ARTS

C Penny

 

TRANSITION TO WORK PROGRAM

S Martin – Year 10

 

CERTIFICATE II IN BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION

F Navales

 

CERTIFICATE II IN ENGINEERING PATHWAYS

F Navales

 

CERTIFICATE II IN INFORMATION, GIGITAL MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY

J Carlson

 

CERTIFICATE III IN INFORMATION, DIGITAL MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY

X Rajagopalan

Year 12

ATAR ENGLISH

J Smith

 

GENERAL ENGLISH

E Downsborough

 

FOUNDATION ENGLISH

I Dutallis

 

MATHEMATICS ESSENTIALS

K Lane

 

MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS

G Squire

 

MATHEMATICS FOUNDATIONS

C Cummins

 

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

K Lane

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION STUDIES – GENERAL

G Paterson

PHYSICAL EDUCATION STUDIES – ATAR

J Griffiths

 

OUTDOOR EDUCATION

B Grant

 

DRAMA

B Macdonald

 

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

A Coelho

 

CHILDREN, FAMILY AND COMMUNITY

S Newman

 

VISUAL ARTS

I Dutallis

 

CERTIFICATE II IN BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION

E Sutherland-Scott

 

CERTIFICATE II IN ENGINEERING PATHWAYS

B Geier