+00 415 555 2671 noreplay@themexpert.com

Secondary GROW Awards – Term 3

Secondary GROW Awards – Term 3

Awards presented to students at Merredin College are based on the values of our Positive Behaviour Support guidelines ‘G R O W’. 

‘We are carinG

‘We are Responsible’

‘We are respOnsible’

We strive to succeed’

 

The following awards were handed out during form classes due to the cancellation of the scheduled assembly.

YEAR 7

ENGLISH

L Dickinson
D Holland

MATHEMATICS

D Holland
C Van Der Merwe

HASS

A Sutherland
L Casella
B Dean

SCIENCE

S Anderson
C Rajagopalan
J Billing (CoRE)

HEALTH

M Kudas

HOME ECONOMICS

E Glass

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

C Van Der Merwe

ART

G Loader

VOLLEYBALL SPECIALIST

C Van Der Merwe

DRAMA

D Silver

INFORMATION TECNOLOGIES

M Kett

WOODWORK

S Saunders

YEAR 8

ENGLISH

T Ryan

MATHEMATICS

D Hammond
A Sutherland

HASS

O Onikola
N Taylor

SCIENCE

C Cox
K Jones (CoRE)

HEALTH

O Onikola

DRAMA

T Boyce

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

L Withers

ENGAGEMENT CLASS

T Toamalolo

ART

JJ Reilling

HOME ECONOMICS

K Osborne

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES

M Thomson

NAIDOC Leadership

A Pickett

VOLLEYBALL SPECIALIST

A Gardiner

YEAR 9

ENGLISH

O Kett

MATHEMATICS

H Alvaro
T Jefferies

HASS

L Griffiths

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

A Thompson

SCIENCE

K McKeagg

DRAMA

S Lloyd

ART

G Shelton

ENGAGEMENT CLASS

N Barnes

HOME ECONOMICS

I Clarke

HEALTH

C Grant

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

H Alvaro

VOLLEYBALL SPECIALIST

T Hassack

WOODWORK

Z Parker

YEAR 10

ENGLISH

A Watkins

MATHEMATICS

N Hayes-Thompson
J Truglio

HASS

P Slater

SCIENCE

M Auld
N Hayes-Thompson (CoRE)

HEALTH

Z Leahy
W Wall

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

R Craddock

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES

P Slater

ENGAGEMENT CLASS

M Conduit

HOME ECONOMICS

H Anderson

METALWORK

N Hayes-Thompson
W Wall

VISUAL ART

M Tompkin

YEAR 11

ATA MODERN HISTORY

C Beilken

ATAR PHYSICAL EDUCATION STUDIES

A Hills

CERTIFICATE III IN INFORMATION, DIGITAL MEDIA

J Willis

CERTIFICATE II IN INFORMATION, DIGITAL MEDIA

J Evans

CHILDREN, FAMILIY & COMMUNITY

B Long

FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

A Taylor

FOUNDATION ENGLISH

L White

GENERAL ART

M Weinbrecht

GENERAL ENGLISH

J Puglila

OUTDOOR EDUCATION

J Grant

GENERAL PHYSICAL EDUCATION STUDIES

J Hasan

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

F Watts

HUMAN BIOLOGY

X Rajagopalan

MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS

M Hardy

MATHEMATICS ESSENTIALS

C Ghirardi

MATHEMATICS FOUNDATIONS

S McKay

YEAR 12

MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS

G Paterson

MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS

J Griffiths

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

K Lane

OUTDOOR EDUCATION

S Nation

GENERAL PHYSICAL EDUCATION STUDIES

G Paterson

GENERAL ART

R Angel

GENERAL ENGLISH

R Angel

FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

G Paterson

DRAMA

J McMillan