+00 415 555 2671 noreplay@themexpert.com

SECONDARY Highest Achievers – Semester 1, 2017

SECONDARY Highest Achievers – Semester 1, 2017

Year 7

 

Mathematics Xavier Rajagopalan
English Carly Silver
Science Olivia Downsborough
HASS Carly Silver
Physical Education Josh Grant
Dance Erin Lawrence
Home Economics Xavier Rajagopalan
Information Technology Chloe Ghirardi
Materials, Design & Technology – Wood Josh Grant
Drama Cassandra Penny
Art Matilda Hardy

Year 8

 

Mathematics Georgina Squire
English Kesiah Antazo
Science Jordi Smith
HASS Benjamin Geier
Physical Education Jack Laffan
Dance Jasmin Griffiths
Home Economics Kesiah Antazo
Information Technology Kryah Lane
Materials, Design & Technology – Wood Emily Berryman
Drama Gabrielle Smith

Year 9

 

Mathematics Daniela Navales
English Daniela Navales
Science Thomas Farson
HASS Bridget Dixon
Physical Education Darcy Dixon
Dance Kaley McDonnell
Home Economics Jayde Watkins
Information Technology Breanna Carleson
Materials, Design & Technology – Wood Halle Douglas
Drama Jorja Downsborough
Art Panashe Mudimu
Materials, Design & Technology – Metals Tom Boulton

Year 10

 

Mathematics Amy Maree Tiller
English Chelsea Willis
Science Amy Maree Tiller
HASS Chelsea Willis
Physical Education Reilley Ferguson
Dance Chloe Walsh
Home Economics Rebecca Parkhouse
Information Technology Cameron Scaddan
Volleyball Travis Francis
Wood Rhianna Jaxon
Drama Gavin Muir
Art Suzanne Doncon
Materials, Design & Technology – Metals Jackson Adley

Year 11

 

Mathematics Essentials Kaleb Roissetter
Mathematics Applications Samantha Cash
Mathematics Methods Jack Fitzsimons
General English Jasmin Jetta-Bolton
ATAR English Jack Fitzsimons
Human Biology Jack Fitzsimons
Modern History Liana Craine/Jack Fitzsimons
ATAR Physical Education Jack Fitzsimons
General Physical Education Kaleb Roissetter
Career and Enterprise Naomi Coelho
Dance Samantha Cash

Year 12

 

Mathematics Essentials Kadin Wise
Mathematics Foundations Gerrald Hayden
Mathematics Applications Andrew Miller
Mathematics Methods Isaac McDonald
ATAR English Jenna Muir
Human Biology Jessica Hubeck
Modern History Jessica Hubeck
Physical Education Studies Jordan McDonald
Chemistry Lauren Barrass
Physics Issac McDonald
Materials, Design & Technology – Metals Christian Subiza

Vocational Education and Training (VET)

Year 11

 

Certificate II in Building & Construction Jayden Gartrell
Certificate IV in Preparation for Nursing Education Liana Craine
Certificate II in Automotive Vocational Preparation Rommel Subiza
Certificate II in Business Tahnaya McLellan
Certificate II in Information, Digital Media & Technology Dylan Devereux
Certificate III in Information, Digital Media & Technology Tyren Stones
Certificate II in Engineering Pathways Tnaya Withers
Certificate II in Hospitality Sophie Caplan

Year 12

 

Certificate II in Building & Construction Nathan Eatts
Certificate IV in Preparation for Nursing Education Sarah Tiller
Certificate II in Automotive Vocational Preparation Connor Pearce
Certificate II in Business Brinley Powell
Certificate II in Information, Digital Media & Technology Brinley Powell
Certificate II in Engineering Pathways Nathan Eatts
Certificate II in Hospitality Emily Gardiner