+00 415 555 2671 noreplay@themexpert.com

Secondary Student of the Month Assembly – Term 3, Week 9

Secondary Student of the Month Assembly – Term 3, Week 9

Year 7

OVERALL STUDENT OF THE MONTH – S SHELTON
VALUES AWARD WINNER – J WILLIS
MATHEMATICS N Carroll, E Irving, J Pitts
ENGLISH C Silver, A Taylor, N Carroll
SCIENCE X Rajagopalan
S Shelton
C Ghirardi
HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES J Stroinski
F Navales
HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION F Sutherland
DANCE K Kearing
HOME ECONOMICS L Alvaro
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY C Pobke
MATERIALS, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY – WOOD X Rajagopalan
DRAMA O Downsborough
ART S Shelton
AGRICULTURE A Osborne

Year 8

OVERALL STUDENT OF THE MONTH – Z McQUISTAN
VALUES AWARD WINNER – J WALL & J HURLE
MATHEMATICS J Benson, G Smith
ENGLISH R Dixon, D Zweck
SCIENCE E Berryman,
S Shelton
HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES B Garlett, T Beck
HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION J Griffiths
DANCE G Squire
INDEPENDENT LIVING E Sutherland-Scott
MATERIALS, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY – WOOD J Robartson
DRAMA J Geier
ART G Paterson
AGRICULTURE Z McQuistan

Year 9

OVERALL STUDENT OF THE MONTH – T FARSON
VALUES AWARD WINNER – A DUNCAN
MATHEMATICS C Sutherland-Scott, D Dixon
ENGLISH C Brooker,
T Farson
SCIENCE T Boulton, T Flint
HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES A Coumbe,
T Farson, K Gartrell
HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION K Flanagan
DANCE K Gartrell
MATERIALS, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY – WOOD P Withers
MATERIALS, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY – METALS A Duncan
DRAMA T Farson
ART A Nunesca
AGRICULTURE R Clement
HOME ECONOMICS R Whitelaw

Year 10

OVERALL STUDENT OF THE MONTH – J ADLEY
VALUES AWARD WINNER – R FERGUSON & S WATSON
MATHEMATICS K Westberg,
J Jennings
ENGLISH J Carroll,
J Downsborough
SCIENCE R Parkhouse,
D Hayden,
A Robartson
HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES J Adley, Z Gould,
A Rajagopalan
HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION J Downsborough,
C Coomber
DANCE M McWilliam
MATERIALS, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY – WOOD A Wise
MATERIALS, DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY – METALS J Adley
DRAMA M McWilliam
ART C Penny
HOME ECONOMICS R Parkhouse
VOLLEYBALL SPECIALIST D Lowe

Year 11

OVERALL STUDENT OF THE MONTH – J BURRELL
VALUES AWARD WINNER – C NAVALES
FOUNDATION ENGLISH N Bell
MODERN HISTORY J Burrell
ATAR ENGLISH J Burrell
ATAR PHYSICAL EDUCATION STUDIES G Clement
MATHEMATICS APPLICATIONS L Craine
DANCE L Craine
MATHEMATICS ESSENTIALS R Flanagan
GENERAL ENGLISH T McLellan
HUMAN BIOLOGY C Navales
CAREERS & ENTERPRISE M Shaw
GENERAL VISUAL ARTS C Subiza
CERTIFICATE II SPORTS COACHING C Subiza
GENERAL ENGLISH J Taylor
CERTIFICATE II AUTOMOTIVE VOCATIONAL PREPARATION T Westberg
GENERAL DRAMA T Withers

Year 12

OVERALL STUDENT OF THE MONTH – I McDONALD
VALUES AWARD WINNER – N EATTS
Dance R Biddulph
PHYSICAL EDUCATION STUDIES N Eatts
GENERAL ENGLISH E Gardiner
DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY (WOODWORK) K Kahika Lewis
MATHEMATICS ESSENTIALS D Luke
CHEMISTRY I McDonald
PHYSICS I McDonald
CERTIFICATE II AUTOMOTIVE VOCATIONAL PREPARATION Z McQuistan
MODERN HISTORY J Muir
ATAR PHYSICAL EDUCATIONS STUDIES J Postans
DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY (METALS) C Subiza
HUMAN BIOLOGY C Thornton
ATAR ENGLISH S Tiller